Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 608 O 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
14:52.1 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 94 O 2 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
23:45.6 8:53.5 8:53.5
3 3 SP 1 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
26:27.1 11:35.0 2:41.5
4 27 L 1 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
29:32.7 14:40.6 3:05.6
5 84 O 3 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
39:08.2 24:16.1 9:35.5
6 17 305 2WD 1 5 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS5 +0:10.0
26:29.5 2:13.4
7 1 115 O 4 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
41:25.7 26:33.6 0:04.1
8 1 194 L 2 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
42:45.9 27:53.8 1:20.2
9 1 198 O 5 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
42:52.0 27:59.9 0:06.1
10 1 423 2WD 2 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
43:54.5 29:02.4 1:02.5
11 1 25 2WD 3 1 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
44:02.8 29:10.7 0:08.3
12 1 566 O 6 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
44:30.1 29:38.0 0:27.3
13 1 45 SP 2 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
44:47.5 29:55.4 0:17.4
14 1 44 O 7 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
45:07.6 30:15.5 0:20.1
15 1 87 SP 3 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
45:11.3 30:19.2 0:03.7
16 102 L 3 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
46:12.7 31:20.6 1:01.4
17 887 L 4 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
46:36.3 31:44.2 0:23.6
18 3 81 SP 4 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
46:44.4 31:52.3 0:08.1
19 1 292 2WD 4 1 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
47:02.6 32:10.5 0:18.2
20 1 666 L 5 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
47:36.6 32:44.5 0:34.0
21 1 260 O 8 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
48:23.9 33:31.8 0:47.3
22 1 201 2WD 5 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
48:44.3 33:52.2 0:20.4
23 1 50 2WD 6 1 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
48:50.2 33:58.1 0:05.9
24 108 2WD 7 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
48:53.7 34:01.6 0:03.5
25 3 82 2WD 8 2 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
49:09.3 34:17.2 0:15.6
26 1 174 2WD 9 1 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0

Total as of SS5 +0:30.0
34:20.0 0:02.8
27 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
49:15.3 34:23.2 0:03.2
28 1 474 L 6 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
49:30.0 34:37.9 0:14.7
29 3 133 2WD 10 1 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
49:39.4 34:47.3 0:09.4
30 584 2WD 11 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
49:51.4 34:59.3 0:12.0
31 814 2WD 12 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
49:57.0 35:04.9 0:05.6
32 1 908 2WD 13 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
50:00.3 35:08.2 0:03.3
33 1 150 O 9 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
50:06.1 35:14.0 0:05.8
34 2 564 L 7 1 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
50:12.0 35:19.9 0:05.9
35 1 255 2WD 14 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
50:19.3 35:27.2 0:07.3
36 1 881 L 8 1 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
50:20.3 35:28.2 0:01.0
37 725 L 9 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
50:42.9 35:50.8 0:22.6
38 513 2WD 15 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
51:33.5 36:41.4 0:50.6
39 927 2WD 16 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS5 +0:10.0
37:18.1 0:36.7
40 72 2WD 17 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
52:28.7 37:36.6 0:18.5
41 531 2WD 18 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
53:05.5 38:13.4 0:36.8
42 1 873 2WD 19 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
53:27.9 38:35.8 0:22.4
43 1 825 L 10 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0

Total as of SS5 +1:00.0
38:39.0 0:03.2
44 1 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
54:26.6 39:34.5 0:55.5
45 1 211 L 11 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
54:35.3 39:43.2 0:08.7
46 810 O 10 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
56:04.6 41:12.5 1:29.3
47 348 2WD 20 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
56:41.1 41:49.0 0:36.5
48 574 L 12 Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
1:02:29.1 47:37.0 5:48.0
49 164 L 13 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
1:18:56.8 1:04:04.7 16:27.7
50 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS5 +0:10.0
1:07:38.9 3:34.2
51 422 2WD 21 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS5 +0:10.0
1:09:48.9 2:10.0
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event