Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 608 O 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
14:52.1 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 94 O 2 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
23:45.6 8:53.5 8:53.5
3 3 SP 1 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
26:27.1 11:35.0 2:41.5
4 27 L 1 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
29:32.7 14:40.6 3:05.6
5 1 305 2WD 1 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
26:29.5 11:48.9
6 1 84 O 3 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
46:41.1 31:49.0 5:19.5
7 115 O 4 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
47:25.7 32:33.6 0:44.6
8 194 L 2 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
48:55.0 34:02.9 1:29.3
9 198 O 5 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
48:59.8 34:07.7 0:04.8
10 423 2WD 2 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
50:10.8 35:18.7 1:11.0
11 25 2WD 3 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
50:22.6 35:30.5 0:11.8
12 566 O 6 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
50:42.3 35:50.2 0:19.7
13 45 SP 2 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
51:09.5 36:17.4 0:27.2
14 44 O 7 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
51:39.0 36:46.9 0:29.5
15 87 SP 3 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
51:42.6 36:50.5 0:03.6
16 102 L 3 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
52:57.2 38:05.1 1:14.6
17 887 L 4 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
53:23.5 38:31.4 0:26.3
18 1 292 2WD 4 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
53:56.9 39:04.8 0:33.4
19 1 81 SP 4 Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
54:13.9 39:21.8 0:17.0
20 666 L 5 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
54:29.1 39:37.0 0:15.2
21 260 O 8 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
55:13.9 40:21.8 0:44.8
22 1 50 2WD 5 1 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
55:45.2 40:53.1 0:31.3
23 1 201 2WD 6 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
55:45.3 40:53.2 0:00.1
24 108 2WD 7 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
55:50.7 40:58.6 0:05.4
25 2 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
56:07.5 41:15.4 0:16.8
26 1 82 2WD 8 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
56:08.7 41:16.6 0:01.2
27 1 174 2WD 9 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC Svc 2) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:40.0
41:28.2 0:11.6
28 474 L 6 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
56:43.1 41:51.0 0:22.8
29 133 2WD 10 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
56:53.7 42:01.6 0:10.6
30 584 2WD 11 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
57:03.8 42:11.7 0:10.1
31 1 908 2WD 12 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
57:05.1 42:13.0 0:01.3
32 1 150 O 9 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
57:07.4 42:15.3 0:02.3
33 2 814 2WD 13 1 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
57:19.7 42:27.6 0:12.3
34 564 L 7 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
57:27.6 42:35.5 0:07.9
35 255 2WD 14 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
57:31.0 42:38.9 0:03.4
36 1 725 L 8 1 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
58:02.5 43:10.4 0:31.5
37 1 881 L 9 1 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
58:42.7 43:50.6 0:40.2
38 513 2WD 15 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
58:46.4 43:54.3 0:03.7
39 927 2WD 16 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
44:48.4 0:54.1
40 72 2WD 17 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
59:58.0 45:05.9 0:17.5
41 531 2WD 18 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
60:19.3 45:27.2 0:21.3
42 873 2WD 19 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
60:58.7 46:06.6 0:39.4
43 825 L 10 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0

Total as of SS6 +1:00.0
46:21.9 0:15.3
44 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:02:09.8 47:17.7 0:55.8
45 211 L 11 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
1:02:38.6 47:46.5 0:28.8
46 810 O 10 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:04:54.0 50:01.9 2:15.4
47 348 2WD 20 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
1:05:04.9 50:12.8 0:10.9
48 1 164 L 12 1 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
1:27:02.8 1:12:10.7 21:57.9
49 1 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
1:16:24.1 4:13.4
50 1 422 2WD 21 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
1:18:13.9 1:49.8
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
574 L Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event