Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 608 O 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
14:52.1 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 2 27 L 1 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
29:32.7 14:40.6 14:40.6
3 1 94 O 2 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
35:42.6 20:50.5 6:09.9
4 1 3 SP 1 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
39:28.0 24:35.9 3:45.4
5 305 2WD 1 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS7 +0:10.0
26:29.5 1:53.6
6 1 115 O 3 1 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
59:48.1 44:56.0 18:26.5
7 1 84 O 4 1 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
1:01:41.7 46:49.6 1:53.6
8 194 L 2 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
1:01:42.3 46:50.2 0:00.6
9 198 O 5 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:01:47.3 46:55.2 0:05.0
10 423 2WD 2 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
1:02:56.1 48:04.0 1:08.8
11 25 2WD 3 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
1:03:17.9 48:25.8 0:21.8
12 566 O 6 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1:03:37.9 48:45.8 0:20.0
13 45 SP 2 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:04:25.7 49:33.6 0:47.8
14 44 O 7 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:04:52.6 50:00.5 0:26.9
15 87 SP 3 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:05:04.7 50:12.6 0:12.1
16 102 L 3 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:06:37.7 51:45.6 1:33.0
17 887 L 4 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:07:05.2 52:13.1 0:27.5
18 292 2WD 4 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
1:07:28.2 52:36.1 0:23.0
19 1 666 L 5 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:08:38.6 53:46.5 1:10.4
20 4 108 2WD 5 2 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
1:09:39.6 54:47.5 1:01.0
21 2 201 2WD 6 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
1:09:47.8 54:55.7 0:08.2
22 50 2WD 7 2 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
1:09:52.0 54:59.9 0:04.2
23 2 260 O 8 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
1:09:55.6 55:03.5 0:03.6
24 1 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
1:10:00.3 55:08.2 0:04.7
25 1 82 2WD 8 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
1:10:19.7 55:27.6 0:19.4
26 3 133 2WD 9 1 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
1:10:52.5 56:00.4 0:32.8
27 4 908 2WD 10 2 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:11:06.7 56:14.6 0:14.2
28 474 L 6 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
1:11:21.2 56:29.1 0:14.5
29 6 255 2WD 11 3 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
1:11:25.9 56:33.8 0:04.7
30 584 2WD 12 1 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
1:11:37.8 56:45.7 0:11.9
31 1 150 O 9 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:11:41.0 56:48.9 0:03.2
32 1 814 2WD 13 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
1:11:49.3 56:57.2 0:08.3
33 1 564 L 7 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:12:14.9 57:22.8 0:25.6
34 2 725 L 8 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
1:12:28.8 57:36.7 0:13.9
35 2 881 L 9 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
1:12:50.0 57:57.9 0:21.2
36 2 513 2WD 14 1 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
1:13:29.1 58:37.0 0:39.1
37 2 927 2WD 15 1 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS7 +0:10.0
59:07.1 0:30.1
38 3 531 2WD 16 2 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
1:14:48.7 59:56.6 0:49.5
39 1 72 2WD 17 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
1:14:57.7 60:05.6 0:09.0
40 2 873 2WD 18 1 Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
1:15:47.6 60:55.5 0:49.9
41 2 825 L 10 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0

Total as of SS7 +1:00.0
60:56.9 0:01.4
42 2 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:17:52.8 1:03:00.7 2:03.8
43 2 211 L 11 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
1:18:11.6 1:03:19.5 0:18.8
44 17 174 2WD 19 10 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC Svc 2) +0:10.0
(10 min early to RGC SVC2) +10:00.0

Total as of SS7 +10:40.0
1:05:46.3 2:26.8
45 1 810 O 10 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:21:38.2 1:06:46.1 0:59.8
46 1 348 2WD 20 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
1:21:52.5 1:07:00.4 0:14.3
47 1 164 L 12 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
1:44:23.3 1:29:31.2 22:30.8
48 1 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS7 +0:10.0
1:34:21.6 4:50.4
49 1 422 2WD 21 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS7 +0:10.0
1:34:45.1 0:23.5
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
574 L Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
DNF
81 SP Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event