Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 5 115 O 1 2 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
1:11:05.1 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 6 194 L 1 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
1:13:14.5 2:09.4 2:09.4
3 6 198 O 2 3 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:13:18.8 2:13.7 0:04.3
4 6 423 2WD 1 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
1:14:50.5 3:45.4 1:31.7
5 6 25 2WD 2 1 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
1:15:13.5 4:08.4 0:23.0
6 6 566 O 3 3 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1:15:19.0 4:13.9 0:05.5
7 6 45 SP 1 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:16:13.9 5:08.8 0:54.9
8 6 44 O 4 3 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:17:07.9 6:02.8 0:54.0
9 6 87 SP 2 1 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:17:08.9 6:03.8 0:01.0
10 6 102 L 2 1 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:19:08.7 8:03.6 1:59.8
11 6 887 L 3 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:19:31.2 8:26.1 0:22.5
12 6 292 2WD 3 1 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
1:19:48.0 8:42.9 0:16.8
13 10 94 O 5 3 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
(SUPER RALLY) +34:36.0

Total as of SS8 +34:36.0
10:10.7 1:27.8
14 5 666 L 4 1 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:21:31.8 10:26.7 0:16.0
15 8 260 O 6 2 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
1:22:42.6 11:37.5 1:10.8
16 5 201 2WD 4 2 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
1:22:45.5 11:40.4 0:02.9
17 7 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
1:22:50.5 11:45.4 0:05.0
18 7 82 2WD 5 3 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
1:22:53.6 11:48.5 0:03.1
19 1 108 2WD 6 1 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(7 min late to MTC2) +1:10.0

Total as of SS8 +1:10.0
12:38.7 0:50.2
20 7 908 2WD 7 3 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:23:44.7 12:39.6 0:00.9
21 1 50 2WD 8 1 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
1:24:17.6 13:12.5 0:32.9
22 6 474 L 5 1 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
1:24:29.1 13:24.0 0:11.5
23 6 255 2WD 9 2 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
1:24:37.6 13:32.5 0:08.5
24 2 133 2WD 10 1 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
1:24:48.5 13:43.4 0:10.9
25 6 150 O 7 2 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:25:16.4 14:11.3 0:27.9
26 9 881 L 6 3 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
1:25:20.8 14:15.7 0:04.4
27 5 814 2WD 11 2 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
1:25:22.7 14:17.6 0:01.9
28 5 564 L 7 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:25:42.5 14:37.4 0:19.8
29 5 725 L 8 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
1:25:45.0 14:39.9 0:02.5
30 6 513 2WD 12 2 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
1:26:50.4 15:45.3 1:05.4
31 6 927 2WD 13 2 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
16:14.5 0:29.2
32 28 3 SP 3 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
(SUPER RALLY) +36:11.0

Total as of SS8 +36:11.0
16:30.1 0:15.6
33 3 584 2WD 14 2 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
1:27:44.1 16:39.0 0:08.9
34 4 531 2WD 15 1 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
1:28:34.9 17:29.8 0:50.8
35 4 72 2WD 16 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
1:28:58.3 17:53.2 0:23.4
36 5 825 L 9 1 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0

Total as of SS8 +1:00.0
18:48.6 0:55.4
37 5 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:32:11.3 21:06.2 2:17.6
38 5 211 L 10 1 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
1:32:17.4 21:12.3 0:06.1
39 34 305 2WD 17 16 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0
(SUPER RALLY) +51:52.0

Total as of SS8 +52:02.0
22:08.5 0:56.2
40 4 174 2WD 18 1 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC Svc 2) +0:10.0
(10 min early to RGC SVC2) +10:00.0
(4 min late to MTC2) +0:40.0

Total as of SS8 +11:20.0
23:07.9 0:59.4
41 40 608 O 8 7 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
(SUPER RALLY) +1:19:24.0

Total as of SS8 +1:19:24.0
23:11.0 0:03.1
42 40 27 L 11 10 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
(SUPER RALLY) +1:05:39.0

Total as of SS8 +1:05:39.0
24:06.6 0:55.6
43 36 84 O 9 5 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +19:40.0

Total as of SS8 +19:40.0
24:36.9 0:30.3
44 1 810 O 10 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:36:52.8 25:47.7 1:10.8
45 1 348 2WD 19 1 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
1:37:46.2 26:41.1 0:53.4
46 1 164 L 12 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
1:59:23.2 48:18.1 21:37.0
47 2 422 2WD 20 1 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
54:19.1 6:01.0
48 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
55:21.4 1:02.3
574 L Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
DNF
873 2WD Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
81 SP Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event