Events // Lake Superior Performance Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19 - 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.lsprorally.com/
Associated Events: Lac Vieux Desert, Ottawa Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 115 O 1 Joseph Burke / Karen Jankowski
2006 JRD Lancer Evolution
1:26:19.2 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
1:27:26.7 1:07.5 1:07.5
3 198 O 2 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Lukasz Wronski
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
1:28:06.9 1:47.7 0:40.2
4 2 566 O 3 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1:28:53.3 2:34.1 0:46.4
5 25 2WD 1 1 Seamus Burke / Martin Brady
1977 Ford Escort Mk2
1:29:39.1 3:19.9 0:45.8
6 1 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:30:48.0 4:28.8 1:08.9
7 1 44 O 4 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:30:58.0 4:38.8 0:10.0
8 4 423 2WD 2 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
1:31:16.6 4:57.4 0:18.6
9 1 102 L 2 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:32:32.7 6:13.5 1:16.1
10 1 887 L 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:33:18.9 6:59.7 0:46.2
11 1 292 2WD 3 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
1:34:10.0 7:50.8 0:51.1
12 1 94 O 5 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
(SUPER RALLY) +34:36.0

Total as of SS9 +34:36.0
9:47.9 1:57.1
13 5 82 2WD 4 1 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
1:36:28.1 10:08.9 0:21.0
14 6 908 2WD 5 2 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:37:32.4 11:13.2 1:04.3
15 2 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
1:37:39.8 11:20.6 0:07.4
16 201 2WD 6 2 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
1:37:59.6 11:40.4 0:19.8
17 2 108 2WD 7 1 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(7 min late to MTC2) +1:10.0

Total as of SS9 +1:10.0
11:48.7 0:08.3
18 8 881 L 4 2 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
1:38:28.8 12:09.6 0:20.9
19 6 150 O 6 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:39:23.2 13:04.0 0:54.4
20 8 564 L 5 2 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:39:26.9 13:07.7 0:03.7
21 8 725 L 6 2 Michael Miller / Angelica Miller
1991 Mitsubishi Galant
1:40:40.8 14:21.6 1:13.9
22 1 50 2WD 8 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
1:40:41.7 14:22.5 0:00.9
23 8 927 2WD 9 4 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +0:10.0
14:40.9 0:18.4
24 8 3 SP 2 1 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
(SUPER RALLY) +36:11.0

Total as of SS9 +36:11.0
16:10.6 1:29.7
25 10 72 2WD 10 6 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
1:42:29.9 16:10.7 0:00.1
26 8 531 2WD 11 4 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
1:42:33.2 16:14.0 0:03.3
27 9 825 L 7 2 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0
(2 min early at ATC 10) +2:00.0

Total as of SS9 +3:00.0
20:07.0 3:53.0
28 4 133 2WD 12 2 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
1:46:48.0 20:28.8 0:21.8
29 10 305 2WD 13 4 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0
(SUPER RALLY) +51:52.0

Total as of SS9 +52:02.0
21:24.1 0:55.3
30 10 174 2WD 14 4 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC Svc 2) +0:10.0
(10 min early to RGC SVC2) +10:00.0
(4 min late to MTC2) +0:40.0
(1 min lte at ATC 10) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +11:30.0
21:27.9 0:03.8
31 7 211 L 8 2 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
1:48:33.2 22:14.0 0:46.1
32 5 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:48:40.2 22:21.0 0:07.0
33 9 27 L 9 2 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
(SUPER RALLY) +1:05:39.0

Total as of SS9 +1:05:39.0
23:16.6 0:55.6
34 7 608 O 7 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
(SUPER RALLY) +1:19:24.0

Total as of SS9 +1:19:24.0
24:08.4 0:51.8
35 8 84 O 8 1 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +19:40.0

Total as of SS9 +19:40.0
24:23.7 0:15.3
36 8 810 O 9 1 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:52:58.0 26:38.8 2:15.1
37 8 348 2WD 15 4 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
1:53:37.0 27:17.8 0:39.0
38 8 513 2WD 16 4 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
1:59:52.8 33:33.6 6:15.8
39 17 474 L 10 5 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
2:05:15.3 38:56.1 5:22.5
40 13 814 2WD 17 6 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
2:09:49.2 43:30.0 4:33.9
41 5 164 L 11 1 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
2:14:19.9 48:00.7 4:30.7
42 28 666 L 12 8 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
2:17:24.9 51:05.7 3:05.0
43 4 422 2WD 18 2 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +0:10.0
56:05.6 4:59.9
44 4 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
(1 min late at ATC 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +0:10.0
57:13.5 1:07.9
260 O Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
574 L Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
DNF
873 2WD Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
255 2WD Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
81 SP Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
DNF
87 SP Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
DNF
584 2WD Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event