Events // Lac Vieux Desert

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: Lake Superior Performance Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 102 L 1 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:03:47.5 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 566 O 1 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1:04:00.9 0:13.4 0:13.4
3 881 L 2 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
1:04:21.2 0:33.7 0:20.3
4 887 L 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:04:42.1 0:54.6 0:20.9
5 1 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:05:20.9 1:33.4 0:38.8
6 1 94 O 3 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
1:06:00.0 2:12.5 0:39.1
7 1 908 G2 1 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:06:01.1 2:13.6 0:01.1
8 1 72 2WD 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
1:06:19.3 2:31.8 0:18.2
9 1 927 G2 2 1 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
1:07:15.9 3:28.4 0:56.6
10 1 108 G2 3 1 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
1:07:45.2 3:57.7 0:29.3
11 1 82 G2 4 1 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
1:08:25.3 4:37.8 0:40.1
12 1 531 G2 5 1 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
1:08:49.2 5:01.7 0:23.9
13 1 423 G5 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
1:09:20.0 5:32.5 0:30.8
14 1 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
1:09:35.1 5:47.6 0:15.1
15 1 50 G5 2 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
1:12:14.3 8:26.8 2:39.2
16 1 825 L 4 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(2 min early at ATC 10) +2:00.0

Total as of SS15 +2:00.0
9:01.1 0:34.3
17 1 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:12:52.6 9:05.1 0:04.0
18 2 84 O 4 1 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
1:15:05.5 11:18.0 2:12.9
19 2 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:15:44.9 11:57.4 0:39.4
20 2 810 O 5 1 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:17:48.4 14:00.9 2:03.5
21 2 133 G2 6 1 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
1:18:32.4 14:44.9 0:44.0
22 2 150 O 6 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:23:35.9 19:48.4 5:03.5
23 2 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
1:24:17.5 20:30.0 0:41.6
24 2 348 G5 3 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
1:24:58.8 21:11.3 0:41.3
25 2 305 G2 7 1 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
1:26:56.9 23:09.4 1:58.1
26 2 513 G2 8 1 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
1:28:57.6 25:10.1 2:00.7
27 3 474 L 5 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
(1 min late at RGC Svc 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS15 +0:10.0
28:55.8 3:45.7
28 4 814 G2 9 2 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
1:39:14.3 35:26.8 6:31.0
29 6 890 L 6 2 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:59:07.9 55:20.4 19:53.6
211 L Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
DNF
164 L Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
DNF
666 L Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
DNF
255 G2 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
DNF
608 O Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
DNF
564 L Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
DNF
27 L Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
DNF
87 SP Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
DNF
260 O Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
292 G5 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
DNF
174 G2 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
DNF
584 G2 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
DNF
422 G2 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event