Events // Lac Vieux Desert

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: Lake Superior Performance Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 881 L 1 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
23:32.2 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 2 174 G2 1 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min lte at ATC 10) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC !!) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +0:20.0
0:05.5 0:05.5
3 72 2WD 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
23:49.7 0:17.5 0:12.0
4 5 887 L 2 2 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
24:01.2 0:29.0 0:11.5
5 3 102 L 3 1 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
24:10.1 0:37.9 0:08.9
6 4 908 G2 2 2 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
24:13.5 0:41.3 0:03.4
7 927 G2 3 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
24:30.0 0:57.8 0:16.5
8 4 531 G2 4 1 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
24:35.2 1:03.0 0:05.2
9 4 566 O 1 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
24:46.5 1:14.3 0:11.3
10 6 108 G2 5 1 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
25:07.3 1:35.1 0:20.8
11 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
25:10.9 1:38.7 0:03.6
12 6 82 G2 6 4 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
25:17.2 1:45.0 0:06.3
13 2 27 L 4 1 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
25:23.5 1:51.3 0:06.3
14 8 164 L 5 2 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
25:37.5 2:05.3 0:14.0
15 2 305 G2 7 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
25:43.1 2:10.9 0:05.6
16 4 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
25:56.2 2:24.0 0:13.1
17 1 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
26:38.9 3:06.7 0:42.7
18 3 94 O 3 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
26:48.4 3:16.2 0:09.5
19 10 423 G5 1 3 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
27:25.8 3:53.6 0:37.4
20 3 84 O 4 1 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
27:27.0 3:54.8 0:01.2
21 3 348 G5 2 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
27:32.7 4:00.5 0:05.7
22 5 211 L 6 2 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
27:36.1 4:03.9 0:03.4
23 3 608 O 5 2 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
27:57.9 4:25.7 0:21.8
24 7 825 L 7 2 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(2 min early at ATC 10) +2:00.0

Total as of SS10 +2:00.0
4:27.2 0:01.5
25 3 50 G5 3 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
28:06.1 4:33.9 0:06.7
26 1 810 O 6 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
28:14.5 4:42.3 0:08.4
27 3 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
28:43.2 5:11.0 0:28.7
28 5 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
30:49.4 7:17.2 2:06.2
29 5 133 G2 8 1 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
34:16.6 10:44.4 3:27.2
30 2 422 G2 9 1 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
34:37.5 11:05.3 0:20.9
31 18 150 O 7 4 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
38:32.9 15:00.7 3:55.4
32 3 513 G2 10 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
45:48.3 22:16.1 7:15.4
33 3 474 L 8 2 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
51:29.7 27:57.5 5:41.4
34 3 814 G2 11 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
55:29.0 31:56.8 3:59.3
35 27 564 L 9 6 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
56:52.7 33:20.5 1:23.7
36 2 666 L 10 1 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:07:51.9 44:19.7 10:59.2
37 18 890 L 11 5 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:13:31.6 49:59.4 5:39.7
38 24 292 G5 4 3 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
1:14:10.0 50:37.8 0:38.4
260 O Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
87 SP Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
DNF
584 G2 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
DNF
255 G2 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event