Events // Lac Vieux Desert

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: Lake Superior Performance Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 1 174 G2 1 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min lte at ATC 10) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC !!) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:20.0
0:00.0 0:00.0
2 2 887 L 1 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
32:57.3 0:05.5 0:05.5
3 2 881 L 2 1 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
33:05.8 0:14.0 0:08.5
4 1 72 2WD 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
33:15.2 0:23.4 0:09.4
5 102 L 3 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
33:28.8 0:37.0 0:13.6
6 908 G2 2 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
33:33.8 0:42.0 0:05.0
7 927 G2 3 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
34:00.8 1:09.0 0:27.0
8 1 566 O 1 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
34:10.9 1:19.1 0:10.1
9 1 531 G2 4 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
34:42.5 1:50.7 0:31.6
10 108 G2 5 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
34:47.9 1:56.1 0:05.4
11 2 27 L 4 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
34:51.7 1:59.9 0:03.8
12 82 G2 6 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
35:18.9 2:27.1 0:27.2
13 2 305 G2 7 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
35:39.6 2:47.8 0:20.7
14 3 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
35:40.2 2:48.4 0:00.6
15 1 164 L 5 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late at ATC Svc 3) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
2:58.1 0:09.7
16 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
35:56.1 3:04.3 0:06.2
17 1 94 O 3 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
36:20.7 3:28.9 0:24.6
18 1 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
36:54.2 4:02.4 0:33.5
19 423 G5 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
37:20.5 4:28.7 0:26.3
20 4 825 L 6 1 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(2 min early at ATC 10) +2:00.0

Total as of SS11 +2:00.0
5:01.3 0:32.6
21 4 50 G5 2 1 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
38:27.3 5:35.5 0:34.2
22 1 608 O 4 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
38:37.3 5:45.5 0:10.0
23 2 348 G5 3 1 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
38:46.3 5:54.5 0:09.0
24 2 810 O 5 1 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
39:10.9 6:19.1 0:24.6
25 5 84 O 6 2 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
39:42.6 6:50.8 0:31.7
26 1 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
40:07.9 7:16.1 0:25.3
27 1 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
43:15.4 10:23.6 3:07.5
28 1 133 G2 8 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
44:23.4 11:31.6 1:08.0
29 1 422 G2 9 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
47:36.0 14:44.2 3:12.6
30 1 150 O 7 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
48:33.7 15:41.9 0:57.7
31 1 513 G2 10 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
56:37.1 23:45.3 8:03.4
32 1 474 L 7 1 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
60:39.0 27:47.2 4:01.9
33 1 814 G2 11 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
1:05:43.6 32:51.8 5:04.6
34 1 564 L 8 1 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:07:20.0 34:28.2 1:36.4
35 1 666 L 9 1 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:18:22.2 45:30.4 11:02.2
36 2 292 G5 4 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
1:23:46.4 50:54.6 5:24.2
37 890 L 10 1 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
1:23:52.7 51:00.9 0:06.3
87 SP Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
DNF
255 G2 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
DNF
260 O Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
211 L Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
DNF
584 G2 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event