Events // Lac Vieux Desert

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 20, 2018

Houghton, MI

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: Lake Superior Performance Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 881 L 1 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
13:08.0 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 102 L 2 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
13:24.0 0:16.0 0:16.0
3 72 2WD 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
13:31.6 0:23.6 0:07.6
4 174 G2 1 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min lte at ATC 10) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +0:10.0
0:26.1 0:02.5
5 566 O 1 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
13:34.3 0:26.3 0:00.2
6 82 G2 2 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
13:34.5 0:26.5 0:00.2
7 927 G2 3 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
13:40.5 0:32.5 0:06.0
8 564 L 3 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
13:44.4 0:36.4 0:03.9
9 887 L 4 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
13:47.7 0:39.7 0:03.3
10 908 G2 4 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
13:47.7 0:39.7 0:00.0
11 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
13:50.1 0:42.1 0:02.4
12 531 G2 5 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
13:58.3 0:50.3 0:08.2
13 150 O 3 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
14:06.8 0:58.8 0:08.5
14 292 G5 1 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
14:22.0 1:14.0 0:15.2
15 27 L 5 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
14:24.1 1:16.1 0:02.1
16 108 G2 6 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
14:24.1 1:16.1 0:00.0
17 305 G2 7 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
14:29.7 1:21.7 0:05.6
18 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
14:34.1 1:26.1 0:04.4
19 890 L 6 Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
14:36.5 1:28.5 0:02.4
20 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
14:49.3 1:41.3 0:12.8
21 94 O 4 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
14:51.3 1:43.3 0:02.0
22 164 L 7 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
14:56.7 1:48.7 0:05.4
23 84 O 5 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
15:00.9 1:52.9 0:04.2
24 348 G5 2 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
15:50.8 2:42.8 0:49.9
25 810 O 6 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
16:05.2 2:57.2 0:14.4
26 608 O 7 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
16:11.5 3:03.5 0:06.3
27 211 L 8 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
16:15.8 3:07.8 0:04.3
28 50 G5 3 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
16:24.1 3:16.1 0:08.3
29 423 G5 4 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
16:26.1 3:18.1 0:02.0
30 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
16:28.9 3:20.9 0:02.8
31 825 L 9 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(2 min early at ATC 10) +2:00.0

Total as of SS9 +2:00.0
3:24.5 0:03.6
32 422 G2 8 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
17:00.6 3:52.6 0:28.1
33 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
17:06.2 3:58.2 0:05.6
34 133 G2 9 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
21:59.5 8:51.5 4:53.3
35 513 G2 10 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
33:02.4 19:54.4 11:02.9
36 474 L 10 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
40:46.2 27:38.2 7:43.8
37 814 G2 11 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
44:26.5 31:18.5 3:40.3
38 666 L 11 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
55:53.1 42:45.1 11:26.6
584 G2 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
DNF
255 G2 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
DNF
260 O Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
87 SP Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

 

// Next Event