Events // Ottawa Rally

Lake Superior Performance Rally

October 19, 2018

Houghton, MI

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: Lake Superior Performance Rally

These results are unofficial and are subject to change.


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 2 94 O 1 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
46:39.8 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 4 423 G5 1 Michael Hooper / Claudia Barbera
2006 Lexus IS350
1:14:50.5 28:10.7 28:10.7
3 4 566 O 2 2 Matt Huuki / Adelinn Huuki
1990 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1:15:19.0 28:39.2 0:28.5
4 4 45 SP 1 Grzegorz Bugaj / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2011 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:16:13.9 29:34.1 0:54.9
5 4 44 O 3 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:17:07.9 30:28.1 0:54.0
6 4 87 SP 2 Mark Williams / Steven Harrell
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:17:08.9 30:29.1 0:01.0
7 4 102 L 1 1 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:19:08.7 32:28.9 1:59.8
8 4 887 L 2 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:19:31.2 32:51.4 0:22.5
9 4 292 G5 2 Matt Coatsworth / Ben Anderson
2001 Dodge Neon
1:19:48.0 33:08.2 0:16.8
10 4 666 L 3 1 Caner Yildiz / Bryce Proseus
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:21:31.8 34:52.0 1:43.8
11 6 260 O 4 2 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
1:22:42.6 36:02.8 1:10.8
12 6 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
1:22:50.5 36:10.7 0:07.9
13 6 82 G2 1 2 Mike Hurst / Susi Little
1974 Ford Capri
1:22:53.6 36:13.8 0:03.1
14 1 108 G2 2 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
(7 min late to MTC2) +1:10.0

Total as of SS8 +1:10.0
37:04.0 0:50.2
15 6 908 G2 3 2 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:23:44.7 37:04.9 0:00.9
16 50 G5 3 Allan Dantes / Brandon Snyder
1987 Mazda RX-7 Turbo Rexine
1:24:17.6 37:37.8 0:32.9
17 5 474 L 4 1 Jeff Hueser / Dylan Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
1:24:29.1 37:49.3 0:11.5
18 5 255 G2 4 2 Steven Olona / Tyler Tisdale
2011 Honda CRZ
1:24:37.6 37:57.8 0:08.5
19 1 133 G2 5 1 Billy Mann / Mary Warren
1996 Honda Civic
1:24:48.5 38:08.7 0:10.9
20 5 150 O 5 2 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:25:16.4 38:36.6 0:27.9
21 7 881 L 5 2 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
1:25:20.8 38:41.0 0:04.4
22 4 814 G2 6 2 Michael Cadwell / Omar Cardenas
1994 BMW 325is
1:25:22.7 38:42.9 0:01.9
23 4 564 L 6 Arin DeMaster / Taylor Kildea
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:25:42.5 39:02.7 0:19.8
24 5 513 G2 7 2 Jay Anderson / Soizic Guillot
1983 Toyota Celica
1:26:50.4 40:10.6 1:07.9
25 5 927 G2 8 2 Cory Grant / Kevin Forde
1989 VW Jetta
(1 min late at ATC4) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
40:39.8 0:29.2
26 2 584 G2 9 2 Zachary Rondeau / Daniel Kelly
1991 Honda CRX
1:27:44.1 41:04.3 0:24.5
27 4 531 G2 10 1 John Kosmatka / Kristin Kosmatka
2013 Subaru BRZ
1:28:34.9 41:55.1 0:50.8
28 4 72 2WD 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Rhianon Gelsomino
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
1:28:58.3 42:18.5 0:23.4
29 5 825 L 7 1 Tyler Matalas / Paul Brauner
1995 Subaru Impreza LX
(1 min early at ATC 4) +1:00.0

Total as of SS8 +1:00.0
43:13.9 0:55.4
30 5 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:32:11.3 45:31.5 2:17.6
31 5 211 L 8 1 Andrew Dustman / William Broaddus
2005 Subaru Impreza
1:32:17.4 45:37.6 0:06.1
32 28 305 G2 11 10 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
(1 min late to ATC4) +0:10.0
(SUPER RALLY) +51:52.0

Total as of SS8 +52:02.0
46:33.8 0:56.2
33 4 174 G2 12 Kevin Schmidt / Brian Flint
1986 Maxda RX-7
(1 min late at RGC Svc1) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 5) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC 6) +0:10.0
(1 min late at ATC Svc 2) +0:10.0
(10 min early to RGC SVC2) +10:00.0
(4 min late to MTC2) +0:40.0

Total as of SS8 +11:20.0
47:33.2 0:59.4
34 33 608 O 6 5 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
(SUPER RALLY) +1:19:24.0

Total as of SS8 +1:19:24.0
47:36.3 0:03.1
35 33 27 L 9 8 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
(SUPER RALLY) +1:05:39.0

Total as of SS8 +1:05:39.0
48:31.9 0:55.6
36 31 84 O 7 4 Rob Sackyta / Jacob Bryant
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +19:40.0

Total as of SS8 +19:40.0
49:02.2 0:30.3
37 1 810 O 8 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:36:52.8 50:13.0 1:10.8
38 1 348 G5 4 John Concha / Santiago Alban
2014 Ford Fiesta ST
1:37:46.2 51:06.4 0:53.4
39 1 164 L 10 Brandon Boyd / Daniel Salive
2002 Subaru Impreza
1:59:23.2 1:12:43.4 21:37.0
40 2 422 G2 13 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
(1 min late at ATC5) +0:10.0

Total as of SS8 +0:10.0
1:18:44.4 6:01.0
41 24 B 3 Tracey Gardiner / Tracy Manspeaker
2007 Toyota Yaris
2:06:16.5 1:19:36.7 0:52.3
574 L Brandon Reinhardt / Cody Schuessler
1995 Subaru Impreza
DNF
873 2WD Kyle Cooper / Chris Woodry
1987 Volkswagen Golf GTI
DNF
636 SP Samir Kaltak / Rachelle Kaltak
2003 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
890 L Ryan Rethy / Rachel Rethy
2000 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport
DNF
81 SP Travis Nease / Scott Putnam
2009 Subaru WRX-STI
DNF
815 SP Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event