Events // Prospectors Run Rally

Rally Colorado

July 20, 2018

Rangeley, CO

Central Regional Rally
Parent Event: Rally Colorado

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 815 SP 1 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
0:00.0 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 212 O 1 Peter Zlamany / Kelsey Yeh
1994 Eagle Talon TSi AWD
0:00.0 0:00.0 0:00.0
3 474 L 1 Jeff Hueser / Ryan McKay
2000 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS
25:50.9 25:50.9 25:50.9
4 331 O 2 Tadd Rigsby / Camron Harshman
2018 Canam X3xrc
1:04:27.6 1:04:27.6 38:36.7
5 71 G2 1 Garrett Griffith / Carl Payne
1995 BMW 318i
1:09:23.9 1:09:23.9 4:56.3
6 9 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / Zach Pfeil
2015 Honda Fit
1:13:07.3 1:13:07.3 3:43.4
7 1 495 L 2 Steve Bis / Scott McCarty
1999 Subaru Impreza
1:22:35.4 1:22:35.4 9:28.1
8 1 171 O 3 Jerry Kendall / Cody Melius
2003 Subaru WRX wagon
1:25:39.7 1:25:39.7 3:04.3
9 1 76 G2 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:28:32.8 1:28:32.8 2:53.1
10 1 67 G2 3 Roger Matthews / Jack Penley
1992 BMW 325i
(2 min late at ATC 1) +0:20.0

Total as of SS6 +0:20.0
1:29:10.1 0:37.3
11 421 G2 4 Daniel Quiet / Alicia Feder
1985 Honda CRX
1:29:48.1 1:29:48.1 0:38.0
12 2 720 SP 2 Bradley Ames / Valerie Briley
1994 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late at RGC SVC 1) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
1:29:48.2 0:00.1
13 352 G2 5 Eliza Coleman / Andres Bautista
2010 Scion xD
1:31:04.6 1:31:04.6 1:16.4
14 2 280 G5 1 Gregory Healey / Philip Barnes
1978 Datsun 280Z
1:31:17.0 1:31:17.0 0:12.4
15 1 428 L 3 Tyler Weaver / Beth Weaver
1993 Subaru Impreza
(2 min late at ATC 1) +0:20.0

Total as of SS6 +0:20.0
1:31:47.1 0:30.1
16 727 G2 6 Mitchell Bruno-Frederiksen / Brian Miller
1996 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late at ATC SVC 1) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
1:31:55.6 0:08.5
17 1 161 G2 7 Bret Hunter / Melissa Sherowski
1990 Honda CRX
1:33:57.2 1:33:57.2 2:01.6
18 1 595 G2 8 Christopher Miller / Stephen Bergman
2003 Ford Focus
(1 min late at ATC 1) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
1:35:51.0 1:53.8
19 7 970 G2 9 Matthew Fess / Zachary Rondeau
2005 Ford Focus
1:38:51.4 1:38:51.4 3:00.4
20 1 194 L 4 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
1:42:29.1 1:42:29.1 3:37.7
21 1 460 G5 2 Ryan McLaughlin / Andrew Miner
1998 Acura Integra
1:43:50.9 1:43:50.9 1:21.8
22 2 456 L 5 Samantha Chiarelli / Joseph Chiarelli
1994 Subaru Impreza
1:47:31.7 1:47:31.7 3:40.8
23 2 54 L 6 Krishna Gandhi / Jake Baxter
1995 subaru Impreza
(7 min late at ATC SVC 1) +1:10.0

Total as of SS6 +1:10.0
1:49:05.3 1:33.6
24 1 24 B 2 Tracey Gardiner / Nia Schenk
2007 Toyota Yaris
1:49:15.1 1:49:15.1 0:09.8
25 3 650 O 4 James Koch / Abby French
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
(6 min late at ATC 5) +1:00.0

Total as of SS6 +1:00.0
1:51:42.8 2:27.7
26 9 429 SP 3 Scott Crouch / Lea Croteau
2004 Subaru WRX
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS6 +1:00.0
1:51:58.8 0:16.0
610 2WD Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden
2010 Volkswagon Golf MK6
DNF
219 O Stephan Verdier / Hudson Hall
2017 Polaris XPT
DNF
353 O Rory Gardiner / Steven Harrell
2018 CanAm Maverick X3Xrs
DNF
906 L Johan Bjorkquist / Daniel Savone
1992 Eagle Talon TSI
DNF
559 SP Eric Genack / Tracy Manspeaker
1998 Subaru Impreza WRX
DNF
201 G2 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
DNF
156 2WD David Kern / Allison Kern
1995 BMW 318TI
DNF
94 O Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
DNF
413 2WD Zachary Lumsden / Christine Cutforth
2007 Mazda Speed 3
DNF
// Rally Corner