Events // Sno*Drift Summer

Sno*Drift Summer

August 4, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org/sd/sdsr.htm

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 94 O 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
16:48.4 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 1 194 L 1 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
17:31.4 0:43.0 0:43.0
3 1 3 L 2 1 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
17:34.9 0:46.5 0:03.5
4 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
17:47.2 0:58.8 0:12.3
5 51 L 3 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
17:56.2 1:07.8 0:09.0
6 887 L 4 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
18:19.4 1:31.0 0:23.2
7 82 G2 1 Mike Hurst / Katherine Hurst
1974 Ford Capri
18:52.5 2:04.1 0:33.1
8 666 L 5 Caner Yildiz / Bernard Mc Sweeney
2006 Subaru Impreza
18:55.1 2:06.7 0:02.6
9 267 L 6 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan
2000 Subaru Impreza
19:01.0 2:12.6 0:05.9
10 2 108 G2 2 1 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
19:16.6 2:28.2 0:15.6
11 1 70 L 7 Michael Engle / Lauren Engle
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
19:16.9 2:28.5 0:00.3
12 1 76 G2 3 1 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
19:30.9 2:42.5 0:14.0
13 305 G2 4 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
19:47.6 2:59.2 0:16.7
14 260 O 3 Brian Ballinger / Cameron Carr
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
19:53.2 3:04.8 0:05.6
15 216 G2 5 Michael Ryba / Burke Davis
1993 Honda Civic
19:53.8 3:05.4 0:00.6
16 1 92 G2 6 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
2003 Hyundai Tiburon GT
20:10.2 3:21.8 0:16.4
17 1 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
20:13.3 3:24.9 0:03.1
18 608 O 4 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
20:48.1 3:59.7 0:34.8
19 84 O 5 Rob Sackyta / Gordon Switzer
2003 Subaru WRX
20:48.1 3:59.7 0:00.0
20 513 G2 7 Eric Anderson / Julie Anderson
1983 Toyota Celica
21:00.9 4:12.5 0:12.8
21 27 L 8 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
21:12.8 4:24.4 0:11.9
22 255 G2 8 Steven Olona / Zach Pfeil
2011 Honda CRZ
21:21.0 4:32.6 0:08.2
23 2 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS3 +1:00.0
5:01.1 0:28.5
24 810 O 6 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
22:12.4 5:24.0 0:22.9
25 1 929 G2 9 Alex Berger / Dan Finn
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS3 +1:00.0
9:27.0 4:03.0
26 3 12 L 9 Steve Gingras / Katie Gingras
1993 Subaru Impreza RWX
33:46.9 16:58.5 7:31.5
31 SP Jeffrey Reamer / Zachary Jacques
2017 Subaru 31 MTSPTS STI
DNF
201 G2 Adam VanDamme / Aaron Randles
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
DNF
// Rally Corner