Events // Sno*Drift Summer

Sno*Drift Summer

August 4, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org/sd/sdsr.htm

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 94 O 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
22:21.5 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
23:17.4 0:55.9 0:55.9
3 3 L 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
23:27.3 1:05.8 0:09.9
4 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
23:50.9 1:29.4 0:23.6
5 51 L 3 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
23:57.8 1:36.3 0:06.9
6 887 L 4 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
24:29.1 2:07.6 0:31.3
7 82 G2 1 Mike Hurst / Katherine Hurst
1974 Ford Capri
25:18.9 2:57.4 0:49.8
8 666 L 5 Caner Yildiz / Bernard Mc Sweeney
2006 Subaru Impreza
25:35.6 3:14.1 0:16.7
9 1 108 G2 2 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
25:57.1 3:35.6 0:21.5
10 1 267 L 6 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan
2000 Subaru Impreza
(1 min early at ATC SCV In) +1:00.0

Total as of SS4 +1:00.0
3:58.6 0:23.0
11 2 305 G2 3 1 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
26:28.1 4:06.6 0:08.0
12 2 260 O 3 Brian Ballinger / Cameron Carr
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
26:33.7 4:12.2 0:05.6
13 2 216 G2 4 1 Michael Ryba / Burke Davis
1993 Honda Civic
26:34.3 4:12.8 0:00.6
14 2 92 G2 5 1 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
2003 Hyundai Tiburon GT
26:50.7 4:29.2 0:16.4
15 2 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
26:53.8 4:32.3 0:03.1
16 2 608 O 4 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
27:28.6 5:07.1 0:34.8
17 2 84 O 5 Rob Sackyta / Gordon Switzer
2003 Subaru WRX
27:28.6 5:07.1 0:00.0
18 2 513 G2 6 1 Eric Anderson / Julie Anderson
1983 Toyota Celica
27:41.4 5:19.9 0:12.8
19 2 27 L 7 1 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
27:53.3 5:31.8 0:11.9
20 2 255 G2 7 1 Steven Olona / Zach Pfeil
2011 Honda CRZ
28:01.5 5:40.0 0:08.2
21 2 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS4 +1:00.0
6:08.5 0:28.5
22 2 810 O 6 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
28:52.9 6:31.4 0:22.9
23 2 929 G2 8 1 Alex Berger / Dan Finn
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS4 +1:00.0
10:34.4 4:03.0
76 G2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
DNF
31 SP Jeffrey Reamer / Zachary Jacques
2017 Subaru 31 MTSPTS STI
DNF
12 L Steve Gingras / Katie Gingras
1993 Subaru Impreza RWX
DNF
201 G2 Adam VanDamme / Aaron Randles
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
DNF
70 L Michael Engle / Lauren Engle
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
// Rally Corner