Events // Sno*Drift Summer

Sno*Drift Summer

August 4, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org/sd/sdsr.htm

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 94 O 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
27:05.9 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
28:01.7 0:55.8 0:55.8
3 3 L 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
28:17.6 1:11.7 0:15.9
4 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
28:45.1 1:39.2 0:27.5
5 1 887 L 3 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
29:38.3 2:32.4 0:53.2
6 1 82 G2 1 Mike Hurst / Katherine Hurst
1974 Ford Capri
30:32.7 3:26.8 0:54.4
7 1 666 L 4 1 Caner Yildiz / Bernard Mc Sweeney
2006 Subaru Impreza
30:56.9 3:51.0 0:24.2
8 2 267 L 5 1 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan
2000 Subaru Impreza
(1 min early at ATC SCV In) +1:00.0

Total as of SS5 +1:00.0
4:29.2 0:38.2
9 2 305 G2 2 1 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
31:49.0 4:43.1 0:13.9
10 3 216 G2 3 1 Michael Ryba / Burke Davis
1993 Honda Civic
31:56.3 4:50.4 0:07.3
11 1 260 O 3 Brian Ballinger / Cameron Carr
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
31:58.4 4:52.5 0:02.1
12 3 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
32:30.8 5:24.9 0:32.4
13 1 92 G2 4 1 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
2003 Hyundai Tiburon GT
32:34.4 5:28.5 0:03.6
14 3 84 O 4 1 Rob Sackyta / Gordon Switzer
2003 Subaru WRX
33:08.2 6:02.3 0:33.8
15 1 608 O 5 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
33:18.1 6:12.2 0:09.9
16 2 513 G2 5 1 Eric Anderson / Julie Anderson
1983 Toyota Celica
33:31.6 6:25.7 0:13.5
17 3 255 G2 6 1 Steven Olona / Zach Pfeil
2011 Honda CRZ
33:36.4 6:30.5 0:04.8
18 1 27 L 6 1 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
33:55.0 6:49.1 0:18.6
19 2 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS5 +1:00.0
6:59.9 0:10.8
20 2 810 O 6 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
35:14.3 8:08.4 1:08.5
21 2 929 G2 7 1 Alex Berger / Dan Finn
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS5 +1:00.0
12:53.3 4:44.9
22 13 108 G2 8 6 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
43:02.7 15:56.8 3:03.5
51 L Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
DNF
201 G2 Adam VanDamme / Aaron Randles
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
DNF
12 L Steve Gingras / Katie Gingras
1993 Subaru Impreza RWX
DNF
76 G2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
DNF
31 SP Jeffrey Reamer / Zachary Jacques
2017 Subaru 31 MTSPTS STI
DNF
70 L Michael Engle / Lauren Engle
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
// Rally Corner