Events // Sno*Drift Summer

Sno*Drift Summer

August 4, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org/sd/sdsr.htm

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 94 O 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
35:41.6 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
36:25.0 0:43.4 0:43.4
3 3 L 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
36:48.3 1:06.7 0:23.3
4 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
37:26.1 1:44.5 0:37.8
5 887 L 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
38:40.1 2:58.5 1:14.0
6 82 G2 1 Mike Hurst / Katherine Hurst
1974 Ford Capri
39:47.5 4:05.9 1:07.4
7 666 L 4 Caner Yildiz / Bernard Mc Sweeney
2006 Subaru Impreza
40:10.0 4:28.4 0:22.5
8 267 L 5 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan
2000 Subaru Impreza
(1 min early at ATC SCV In) +1:00.0
(3 min late at ATC 7) +0:30.0

Total as of SS6 +1:30.0
5:33.3 1:04.9
9 1 216 G2 2 1 Michael Ryba / Burke Davis
1993 Honda Civic
41:15.6 5:34.0 0:00.7
10 1 305 G2 3 1 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
41:19.8 5:38.2 0:04.2
11 260 O 3 Brian Ballinger / Cameron Carr
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
41:35.4 5:53.8 0:15.6
12 1 92 G2 4 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
2003 Hyundai Tiburon GT
42:12.8 6:31.2 0:37.4
13 1 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
42:13.2 6:31.6 0:00.4
14 84 O 4 Rob Sackyta / Gordon Switzer
2003 Subaru WRX
43:26.7 7:45.1 1:13.5
15 2 255 G2 5 1 Steven Olona / Zach Pfeil
2011 Honda CRZ
43:27.9 7:46.3 0:01.2
16 1 608 O 5 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
43:41.5 7:59.9 0:13.6
17 1 513 G2 6 1 Eric Anderson / Julie Anderson
1983 Toyota Celica
43:47.9 8:06.3 0:06.4
18 1 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS6 +1:00.0
8:18.5 0:12.2
19 1 27 L 6 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
44:10.4 8:28.8 0:10.3
20 810 O 6 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
46:45.0 11:03.4 2:34.6
21 929 G2 7 Alex Berger / Dan Finn
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS6 +1:00.0
16:25.2 5:21.8
22 108 G2 8 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
52:34.8 16:53.2 0:28.0
51 L Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
DNF
201 G2 Adam VanDamme / Aaron Randles
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
DNF
12 L Steve Gingras / Katie Gingras
1993 Subaru Impreza RWX
DNF
76 G2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
DNF
31 SP Jeffrey Reamer / Zachary Jacques
2017 Subaru 31 MTSPTS STI
DNF
70 L Michael Engle / Lauren Engle
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
// Rally Corner