Events // Sno*Drift Summer

Sno*Drift Summer

August 4, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://www.sno-drift.org/sd/sdsr.htm

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 94 O 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
40:29.8 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
41:05.2 0:35.4 0:35.4
3 3 L 2 Nathan Usher / Marianna Langosch
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
41:37.5 1:07.7 0:32.3
4 44 O 2 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
42:18.5 1:48.7 0:41.0
5 887 L 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
43:41.1 3:11.3 1:22.6
6 82 G2 1 Mike Hurst / Katherine Hurst
1974 Ford Capri
45:00.3 4:30.5 1:19.2
7 666 L 4 Caner Yildiz / Bernard Mc Sweeney
2006 Subaru Impreza
45:19.7 4:49.9 0:19.4
8 1 216 G2 2 Michael Ryba / Burke Davis
1993 Honda Civic
46:25.1 5:55.3 1:05.4
9 1 305 G2 3 Santiago Iglesias / Robert Kassel
2013 Subaru BRZ
46:33.2 6:03.4 0:08.1
10 1 260 O 3 Brian Ballinger / Cameron Carr
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
47:02.2 6:32.4 0:29.0
11 2 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / John Sharps
2015 Honda Fit
47:37.0 7:07.2 0:34.8
12 92 G2 4 Paul Johansen / Susi Little
2003 Hyundai Tiburon GT
47:52.1 7:22.3 0:15.1
13 5 267 L 5 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan
2000 Subaru Impreza
(1 min early at ATC SCV In) +1:00.0
(3 min late at ATC 7) +0:30.0

Total as of SS7 +1:30.0
7:27.9 0:05.6
14 1 255 G2 5 Steven Olona / Zach Pfeil
2011 Honda CRZ
48:46.2 8:16.4 0:48.5
15 1 84 O 4 Rob Sackyta / Gordon Switzer
2003 Subaru WRX
48:55.4 8:25.6 0:09.2
16 608 O 5 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
49:28.0 8:58.2 0:32.6
17 513 G2 6 Eric Anderson / Julie Anderson
1983 Toyota Celica
49:30.4 9:00.6 0:02.4
18 360 B 2 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS7 +1:00.0
9:02.0 0:01.4
19 27 L 6 Tim Michel / Michelle Michel
1996 Audi A4
49:58.2 9:28.4 0:26.4
20 810 O 6 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
52:44.4 12:14.6 2:46.2
21 1 108 G2 7 1 Michael Witt / Bailey Miller
1990 BMW 325is
57:58.6 17:28.8 5:14.2
22 1 929 G2 8 1 Alex Berger / Dan Finn
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
(1 min early at ATC 3) +1:00.0

Total as of SS7 +1:00.0
18:26.2 0:57.4
51 L Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
DNF
201 G2 Adam VanDamme / Aaron Randles
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
DNF
12 L Steve Gingras / Katie Gingras
1993 Subaru Impreza RWX
DNF
76 G2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
DNF
31 SP Jeffrey Reamer / Zachary Jacques
2017 Subaru 31 MTSPTS STI
DNF
70 L Michael Engle / Lauren Engle
2000 Subaru Impreza RS (L)
DNF
// Rally Corner