Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 26 - 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
2:11:22.9 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 51 L 2 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
2:13:05.2 1:42.3 1:42.3
3 47 SP 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
2:14:40.3 3:17.4 1:35.1
4 887 L 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
2:17:57.9 6:35.0 3:17.6
5 1 777 L 4 1 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
(1 min late at ATC 7) +0:10.0

Total as of SS16 +0:10.0
6:51.7 0:16.7
6 1 102 L 5 1 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
2:18:24.2 7:01.3 0:09.6
7 201 2WD 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(1 min early at ATC 7) +1:00.0

Total as of SS16 +1:00.0
12:54.0 5:52.7
8 76 2WD 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
2:24:44.4 13:21.5 0:27.5
9 72 B 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Preston Osborn
2016 Ford Fiesta
2:25:21.8 13:58.9 0:37.4
10 690 L 6 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin
2000 Subaru RWX
2:25:39.7 14:16.8 0:17.9
11 150 O 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
2:26:32.2 15:09.3 0:52.5
12 608 O 2 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
2:27:33.8 16:10.9 1:01.6
13 908 2WD 3 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
2:28:23.8 17:00.9 0:50.0
14 815 SP 2 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +23:13.0
(Servicing in Parc Expose) +10:00.0

Total as of SS16 +33:13.0
17:36.1 0:35.2
15 440 L 7 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza
(6 min late at MTC 2) +1:00.0

Total as of SS16 +1:00.0
24:41.4 7:05.3
16 477 2WD 4 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick
1976 Volkswagen Golf
2:37:04.2 25:41.3 0:59.9
17 930 B 2 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
2:39:15.1 27:52.2 2:10.9
18 221 L 8 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma
2002 Subaru Impreza
(3 min late ATC SVC 1) +0:30.0
(SUPER RALLY) +48:09.0

Total as of SS16 +48:39.0
29:48.6 1:56.4
19 386 2WD 5 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy
1980 Volvo 242
2:49:46.3 38:23.4 8:34.8
20 360 B 3 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
(3 min late at ATC 12) +0:30.0

Total as of SS16 +0:30.0
43:07.1 4:43.7
21 929 2WD 6 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
(1 min early at ATC 16) +1:00.0

Total as of SS16 +1:00.0
49:22.0 6:14.9
22 810 O 3 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
(2 min late at ATC 15) +0:20.0

Total as of SS16 +0:20.0
49:41.1 0:19.1
735 2WD Jordan Guitar / John Sharps
2017 Honda Civic
DNF
121 L Nathan Usher / Zachary Jacques
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
DNF
181 L Andrew Goss / Cameron Carr
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
198 O Arkadiusz Gruszka / Maciej Sawicki
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
DNF
482 2WD Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
DNF
94 O Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
DNF
153 2WD Eric Langbein / Jeremy Wimpey
1995 BMW 318ti
DNF
371 2WD Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd
1992 Volkswagen Jetta
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter