Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 26 - 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
1:22:30.5 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 51 L 2 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
1:24:46.6 2:16.1 2:16.1
3 1 47 SP 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
1:27:20.6 4:50.1 2:34.0
4 2 887 L 3 2 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:27:41.2 5:10.7 0:20.6
5 102 L 4 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:28:14.4 5:43.9 0:33.2
6 1 908 2WD 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:28:58.2 6:27.7 0:43.8
7 4 777 L 5 2 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
(1 min late at ATC 7) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +0:10.0
7:25.8 0:58.1
8 76 2WD 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:30:34.5 8:04.0 0:38.2
9 201 2WD 3 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(1 min early at ATC 7) +1:00.0

Total as of SS10 +1:00.0
8:47.3 0:43.3
10 150 O 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:31:55.2 9:24.7 0:37.4
11 72 B 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Preston Osborn
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
1:32:08.8 9:38.3 0:13.6
12 608 O 2 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
1:32:46.0 10:15.5 0:37.2
13 690 L 6 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin
2000 Subaru RWX
1:32:58.9 10:28.4 0:12.9
14 371 2WD 4 Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd
1992 Volkswagen Jetta
1:38:22.4 15:51.9 5:23.5
15 477 2WD 5 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick
1976 Volkswagen Golf
1:39:03.6 16:33.1 0:41.2
16 386 2WD 6 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy
1980 Volvo 242
1:39:11.5 16:41.0 0:07.9
17 1 815 SP 2 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +23:13.0
(Servicing in Parc Expose) +10:00.0

Total as of SS10 +33:13.0
18:31.5 1:50.5
18 1 440 L 7 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza
(6 min late at MTC 2) +1:00.0

Total as of SS10 +1:00.0
18:47.2 0:15.7
19 1 930 B 2 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
1:45:13.8 22:43.3 3:56.1
20 1 221 L 8 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma
2002 Subaru Impreza
(3 min late ATC SVC 1) +0:30.0
(SUPER RALLY) +48:09.0

Total as of SS10 +48:39.0
22:59.0 0:15.7
21 735 2WD 7 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps
2017 Honda Civic
1:49:17.6 26:47.1 3:48.1
22 929 2WD 8 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
1:52:35.3 30:04.8 3:17.7
23 810 O 3 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:53:16.4 30:45.9 0:41.1
24 360 B 3 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:53:43.5 31:13.0 0:27.1
482 2WD Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
DNF
198 O Arkadiusz Gruszka / Maciej Sawicki
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
DNF
181 L Andrew Goss / Cameron Carr
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
94 O Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
DNF
153 2WD Eric Langbein / Jeremy Wimpey
1995 BMW 318ti
DNF
121 L Nathan Usher / Zachary Jacques
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
DNF
// Rally Corner