Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 26 - 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
1:52:30.3 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 51 L 2 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
1:54:36.2 2:05.9 2:05.9
3 47 SP 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
1:57:04.2 4:33.9 2:28.0
4 887 L 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:59:05.8 6:35.5 2:01.6
5 102 L 4 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:59:32.6 7:02.3 0:26.8
6 777 L 5 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
(1 min late at ATC 7) +0:10.0

Total as of SS14 +0:10.0
7:38.6 0:36.3
7 201 2WD 1 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(1 min early at ATC 7) +1:00.0

Total as of SS14 +1:00.0
11:12.1 3:33.5
8 76 2WD 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
2:04:30.8 12:00.5 0:48.4
9 72 B 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Preston Osborn
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
2:05:07.9 12:37.6 0:37.1
10 690 L 6 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin
2000 Subaru RWX
2:05:43.2 13:12.9 0:35.3
11 608 O 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
2:06:08.9 13:38.6 0:25.7
12 150 O 2 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
2:06:22.4 13:52.1 0:13.5
13 908 2WD 3 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
2:08:01.1 15:30.8 1:38.7
14 815 SP 2 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +23:13.0
(Servicing in Parc Expose) +10:00.0

Total as of SS14 +33:13.0
18:13.2 2:42.4
15 477 2WD 4 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick
1976 Volkswagen Golf
2:16:10.8 23:40.5 5:27.3
16 440 L 7 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza
(6 min late at MTC 2) +1:00.0

Total as of SS14 +1:00.0
23:48.0 0:07.5
17 930 B 2 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
2:18:59.9 26:29.6 2:41.6
18 221 L 8 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma
2002 Subaru Impreza
(3 min late ATC SVC 1) +0:30.0
(SUPER RALLY) +48:09.0

Total as of SS14 +48:39.0
27:55.6 1:26.0
19 386 2WD 5 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy
1980 Volvo 242
2:27:52.4 35:22.1 7:26.5
20 360 B 3 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
(3 min late at ATC 12) +0:30.0

Total as of SS14 +0:30.0
39:30.0 4:07.9
21 929 2WD 6 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
2:33:53.8 41:23.5 1:53.5
22 810 O 3 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
2:34:32.9 42:02.6 0:39.1
735 2WD Jordan Guitar / John Sharps
2017 Honda Civic
DNF
121 L Nathan Usher / Zachary Jacques
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
DNF
181 L Andrew Goss / Cameron Carr
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
198 O Arkadiusz Gruszka / Maciej Sawicki
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
DNF
482 2WD Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
DNF
94 O Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
DNF
153 2WD Eric Langbein / Jeremy Wimpey
1995 BMW 318ti
DNF
371 2WD Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd
1992 Volkswagen Jetta
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event