Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 26 - 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 121 L 1 Nathan Usher / Zachary Jacques
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
15:27.9 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 94 O 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
15:32.8 0:04.9 0:04.9
3 198 O 2 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Maciej Sawicki
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
15:41.2 0:13.3 0:08.4
4 1 777 L 2 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
16:11.1 0:43.2 0:29.9
5 1 194 L 3 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
16:12.2 0:44.3 0:01.1
6 1 51 L 4 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
16:47.2 1:19.3 0:35.0
7 1 76 2WD 1 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
16:48.7 1:20.8 0:01.5
8 1 887 L 5 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
16:54.2 1:26.3 0:05.5
9 1 440 L 6 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza
16:59.3 1:31.4 0:05.1
10 1 201 2WD 2 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
17:07.8 1:39.9 0:08.5
11 1 102 L 7 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
17:10.8 1:42.9 0:03.0
12 1 608 O 3 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
17:14.3 1:46.4 0:03.5
13 1 150 O 4 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
17:18.5 1:50.6 0:04.2
14 1 908 2WD 3 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
17:19.4 1:51.5 0:00.9
15 1 72 B 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Preston Osborn
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
17:20.5 1:52.6 0:01.1
16 1 153 2WD 4 Eric Langbein / Jeremy Wimpey
1995 BMW 318ti
17:24.9 1:57.0 0:04.4
17 1 930 B 2 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
17:52.2 2:24.3 0:27.3
18 1 482 2WD 5 Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
17:59.5 2:31.6 0:07.3
19 1 690 L 8 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin
2000 Subaru RWX
18:00.8 2:32.9 0:01.3
20 1 735 2WD 6 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps
2017 Honda Civic
18:20.5 2:52.6 0:19.7
21 1 221 L 9 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma
2002 Subaru Impreza
18:25.9 2:58.0 0:05.4
22 1 386 2WD 7 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy
1980 Volvo 242
18:34.8 3:06.9 0:08.9
23 1 477 2WD 8 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick
1976 Volkswagen Golf
18:46.3 3:18.4 0:11.5
24 1 371 2WD 9 Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd
1992 Volkswagen Jetta
18:51.4 3:23.5 0:05.1
25 1 810 O 5 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
19:07.1 3:39.2 0:15.7
26 1 181 L 10 Andrew Goss / Cameron Carr
2001 subaru impreza
19:12.2 3:44.3 0:05.1
27 1 929 2WD 10 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
19:23.9 3:56.0 0:11.7
28 1 360 B 3 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
19:30.0 4:02.1 0:06.1
29 1 47 SP 1 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
20:41.5 5:13.6 1:11.5
30 26 815 SP 2 1 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +23:13.0

Total as of SS2 +23:13.0
17:22.1 12:08.5
// Rally Corner