Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 26 - 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 1 94 O 1 1 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
24:15.8 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 2 777 L 1 1 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
25:27.1 1:11.3 1:11.3
3 3 194 L 2 2 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
25:29.2 1:13.4 0:02.1
4 4 198 O 2 2 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Maciej Sawicki
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
26:08.2 1:52.4 0:39.0
5 5 887 L 3 3 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
26:18.9 2:03.1 0:10.7
6 6 51 L 4 4 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
26:24.8 2:09.0 0:05.9
7 7 76 2WD 1 1 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
26:48.9 2:33.1 0:24.1
8 8 102 L 5 5 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
27:02.8 2:47.0 0:13.9
9 9 153 2WD 2 2 Eric Langbein / Jeremy Wimpey
1995 BMW 318ti
27:07.1 2:51.3 0:04.3
10 10 908 2WD 3 3 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
27:11.7 2:55.9 0:04.6
11 11 201 2WD 4 4 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
27:18.6 3:02.8 0:06.9
12 12 440 L 6 6 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza
27:25.9 3:10.1 0:07.3
13 13 608 O 3 3 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
27:29.0 3:13.2 0:03.1
14 14 72 B 1 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Preston Osborn
2016 Ford Fiesta
27:55.8 3:40.0 0:26.8
15 15 150 O 4 4 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
28:10.8 3:55.0 0:15.0
16 16 930 B 2 2 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
28:10.9 3:55.1 0:00.1
17 17 735 2WD 5 5 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps
2017 Honda Civic
28:22.9 4:07.1 0:12.0
18 18 690 L 7 7 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin
2000 Subaru RWX
28:32.1 4:16.3 0:09.2
19 19 482 2WD 6 6 Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
29:23.3 5:07.5 0:51.2
20 20 371 2WD 7 7 Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd
1992 Volkswagen Jetta
29:36.4 5:20.6 0:13.1
21 21 386 2WD 8 8 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy
1980 Volvo 242
29:37.4 5:21.6 0:01.0
22 22 47 SP 1 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
29:37.5 5:21.7 0:00.1
23 23 477 2WD 9 9 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick
1976 Volkswagen Golf
30:11.5 5:55.7 0:34.0
24 24 221 L 8 8 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma
2002 Subaru Impreza
(3 min late ATC SVC 1) +0:30.0

Total as of SS4 +0:30.0
5:59.4 0:03.7
25 25 929 2WD 10 10 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
31:52.1 7:36.3 1:36.9
26 26 181 L 9 9 Andrew Goss / Cameron Carr
2001 subaru impreza
(10 min late at ATC SVC 1) +1:40.0

Total as of SS4 +1:40.0
7:54.1 0:17.8
27 27 815 SP 2 2 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +23:13.0

Total as of SS4 +23:13.0
8:34.2 0:40.1
28 28 810 O 5 5 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
33:50.1 9:34.3 1:00.1
29 29 360 B 3 3 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
38:52.0 14:36.2 5:01.9
121 L Nathan Usher / Zachary Jacques
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
DNF
// Rally America Monthly Newsletter