Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 26 - 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 1 194 L 1 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
42:53.1 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 1 198 O 1 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Maciej Sawicki
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
43:41.4 0:48.3 0:48.3
3 1 51 L 2 1 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
43:59.5 1:06.4 0:18.1
4 3 777 L 3 2 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
(1 min late at ATC 7) +0:10.0

Total as of SS6 +0:10.0
1:08.3 0:01.9
5 887 L 4 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
45:13.3 2:20.2 1:11.9
6 908 2WD 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
45:40.8 2:47.7 0:27.5
7 102 L 5 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
45:48.4 2:55.3 0:07.6
8 5 47 SP 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
46:30.8 3:37.7 0:42.4
9 1 76 2WD 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
46:34.0 3:40.9 0:03.2
10 1 440 L 6 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza
46:34.4 3:41.3 0:00.4
11 608 O 2 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
47:02.3 4:09.2 0:27.9
12 72 B 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Preston Osborn
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
47:25.2 4:32.1 0:22.9
13 3 201 2WD 3 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(1 min early at ATC 7) +1:00.0

Total as of SS6 +1:00.0
4:51.0 0:18.9
14 150 O 3 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
47:52.8 4:59.7 0:08.7
15 690 L 7 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin
2000 Subaru RWX
48:15.4 5:22.3 0:22.6
16 482 2WD 4 Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
50:08.9 7:15.8 1:53.5
17 3 815 SP 2 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +23:13.0

Total as of SS6 +23:13.0
7:23.8 0:08.0
18 1 371 2WD 5 Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd
1992 Volkswagen Jetta
50:26.3 7:33.2 0:09.4
19 477 2WD 6 1 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick
1976 Volkswagen Golf
51:11.2 8:18.1 0:44.9
20 2 386 2WD 7 1 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy
1980 Volvo 242
52:00.3 9:07.2 0:49.1
21 930 B 2 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
55:35.5 12:42.4 3:35.2
22 1 929 2WD 8 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
57:47.2 14:54.1 2:11.7
23 1 810 O 4 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
57:53.7 15:00.6 0:06.5
24 1 735 2WD 9 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps
2017 Honda Civic
60:38.1 17:45.0 2:44.4
25 1 360 B 3 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:01:59.5 19:06.4 1:21.4
26 1 221 L 8 1 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma
2002 Subaru Impreza
(3 min late ATC SVC 1) +0:30.0
(SUPER RALLY) +48:09.0

Total as of SS6 +48:39.0
35:31.1 16:24.7
181 L Andrew Goss / Cameron Carr
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
94 O Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
DNF
153 2WD Eric Langbein / Jeremy Wimpey
1995 BMW 318ti
DNF
121 L Nathan Usher / Zachary Jacques
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event