Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 26 - 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
50:26.7 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 1 51 L 2 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
51:37.4 1:10.7 1:10.7
3 1 777 L 3 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
(1 min late at ATC 7) +0:10.0

Total as of SS7 +0:10.0
1:23.3 0:12.6
4 1 887 L 4 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
53:42.5 3:15.8 1:52.5
5 1 908 2WD 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
53:47.7 3:21.0 0:05.2
6 1 102 L 5 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
54:00.5 3:33.8 0:12.8
7 1 47 SP 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
54:03.4 3:36.7 0:02.9
8 1 76 2WD 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
54:48.9 4:22.2 0:45.5
9 1 440 L 6 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza
54:57.4 4:30.7 0:08.5
10 1 608 O 1 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
55:40.6 5:13.9 0:43.2
11 1 72 B 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Preston Osborn
2016 Ford Fiesta
55:58.0 5:31.3 0:17.4
12 1 201 2WD 3 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(1 min early at ATC 7) +1:00.0

Total as of SS7 +1:00.0
5:38.1 0:06.8
13 1 150 O 2 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
56:11.4 5:44.7 0:06.6
14 1 690 L 7 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin
2000 Subaru RWX
56:44.8 6:18.1 0:33.4
15 2 815 SP 2 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +23:13.0

Total as of SS7 +23:13.0
7:55.6 1:37.5
16 482 2WD 4 Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
59:03.3 8:36.6 0:41.0
17 1 371 2WD 5 Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd
1992 Volkswagen Jetta
59:46.2 9:19.5 0:42.9
18 1 477 2WD 6 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick
1976 Volkswagen Golf
60:48.1 10:21.4 1:01.9
19 1 386 2WD 7 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy
1980 Volvo 242
60:50.8 10:24.1 0:02.7
20 1 930 B 2 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
1:03:57.6 13:30.9 3:06.8
21 1 929 2WD 8 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
1:07:48.7 17:22.0 3:51.1
22 1 810 O 3 1 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:08:05.4 17:38.7 0:16.7
23 1 735 2WD 9 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps
2017 Honda Civic
1:10:03.3 19:36.6 1:57.9
24 1 360 B 3 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:11:59.9 21:33.2 1:56.6
25 1 221 L 8 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma
2002 Subaru Impreza
(3 min late ATC SVC 1) +0:30.0
(SUPER RALLY) +48:09.0

Total as of SS7 +48:39.0
27:57.5 6:24.3
26 24 198 O 4 3 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Maciej Sawicki
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
43:41.4 -6:-45.-3 -34:-42.-8
121 L Nathan Usher / Zachary Jacques
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
DNF
94 O Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
DNF
153 2WD Eric Langbein / Jeremy Wimpey
1995 BMW 318ti
DNF
181 L Andrew Goss / Cameron Carr
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
// Rally Corner