Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 26 - 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 194 L 1 Dave Brown / Michael Brown
2001 Subaru Impreza 2.5 RS
1:09:31.2 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 51 L 2 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy
2001 Subaru Impreza
1:11:42.9 2:11.7 2:11.7
3 777 L 3 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
(1 min late at ATC 7) +0:10.0

Total as of SS9 +0:10.0
3:33.6 1:21.9
4 47 SP 1 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak
2015 PMR Motorsports SR009
1:14:28.8 4:57.6 1:24.0
5 2 102 L 4 1 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:14:40.6 5:09.4 0:11.8
6 887 L 5 1 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:14:47.3 5:16.1 0:06.7
7 2 908 2WD 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:15:01.3 5:30.1 0:14.0
8 76 2WD 2 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good
2002 Mitsubishi Lancer
1:17:07.3 7:36.1 2:06.0
9 201 2WD 3 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson
1981 Volkswagen Rabbit
(1 min early at ATC 7) +1:00.0

Total as of SS9 +1:00.0
7:57.1 0:21.0
10 1 150 O 1 1 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:17:42.9 8:11.7 0:14.6
11 1 72 B 1 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Preston Osborn
2016 Ford Fiesta R1+
1:18:20.8 8:49.6 0:37.9
12 2 608 O 2 1 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson
1992 Mitsubishi Eclipse EVO 0.5
1:18:31.9 9:00.7 0:11.1
13 690 L 6 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin
2000 Subaru RWX
1:18:57.8 9:26.6 0:25.9
14 2 371 2WD 4 1 Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd
1992 Volkswagen Jetta
1:23:50.5 14:19.3 4:52.7
15 3 477 2WD 5 2 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick
1976 Volkswagen Golf
1:24:03.8 14:32.6 0:13.3
16 1 386 2WD 6 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy
1980 Volvo 242
1:24:22.8 14:51.6 0:19.0
17 2 440 L 7 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek
1997 Subaru Impreza
(6 min late at MTC 2) +1:00.0

Total as of SS9 +1:00.0
16:48.0 1:56.4
18 4 815 SP 2 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper
2003 Subaru WRX
(SUPER RALLY) +23:13.0
(Servicing in Parc Expose) +10:00.0

Total as of SS9 +33:13.0
19:10.3 2:22.3
19 2 221 L 8 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma
2002 Subaru Impreza
(3 min late ATC SVC 1) +0:30.0
(SUPER RALLY) +48:09.0

Total as of SS9 +48:39.0
20:53.7 1:43.4
20 930 B 2 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
1:31:06.1 21:34.9 0:41.2
21 3 735 2WD 7 2 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps
2017 Honda Civic
1:32:08.3 22:37.1 1:02.2
22 1 929 2WD 8 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza
1997 Ford Escort ZX2
1:34:49.4 25:18.2 2:41.1
23 1 810 O 3 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:35:16.6 25:45.4 0:27.2
24 1 360 B 3 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman
2012 CHEVY SONIC
1:37:36.3 28:05.1 2:19.7
25 1 198 O 4 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Maciej Sawicki
2014 Mitsubishi Mirage RS
55:59.1 -13:-32.-1 -41:-37.-2
181 L Andrew Goss / Cameron Carr
2001 subaru impreza
DNF
121 L Nathan Usher / Zachary Jacques
2002 Subaru WRX Wagon
DNF
94 O Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak
2017 Ford Fiesta FRT Proto
DNF
153 2WD Eric Langbein / Jeremy Wimpey
1995 BMW 318ti
DNF
482 2WD Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event