Events // Sno*Drift Rally

Sno*Drift Rally

January 26 - 27, 2018

Atlanta, MI

National Rally Championship Event
http://sno-drift.org
Associated Events: Drift Regional, Sno Regional
Stage Length: 7.34 Miles
Friday, January 26, 2018
First Car Out: 17:14 (GMT -5)

Map: print

Stage Finish Times

O/A Class I/C Car # Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader AVG MPH
1 O 1 94 Piotr Fetela / Dominik Jozwiak 8:43.0 0:00.0 50.52
2 SP 1 47 Timothy Rooney / Rachelle Kaltak 8:56.0 0:13.0 49.3
3 L 1 777 Jon Kramer / Adam Kimmett 9:16.0 0:33.0 47.53
4 L 2 194 Dave Brown / Michael Brown 9:17.0 0:34.0 47.44
5 L 3 887 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens 9:24.7 0:41.7 46.79
6 L 4 51 Chris Barribeau / Scott Rhudy 9:37.6 0:54.6 45.75
7 2WD 1 153 Eric Langbein / Jeremy Wimpey 9:42.2 0:59.2 45.39
8 L 5 102 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos 9:52.0 1:09.0 44.64
9 G2 1 908 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant 9:52.3 1:09.3 44.61
10 G2 2 76 Mike Erickson / Jacob Good 10:00.2 1:17.2 44.03
11 2WD 2 735 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps 10:02.4 1:19.4 43.86
12 G2 3 201 Adam VanDamme / Jacob Carlson 10:10.8 1:27.8 43.26
13 O 2 608 Eric Carlson / Camille Carlson 10:14.7 1:31.7 42.99
14 B 1 930 Colin Robinson / Alex Schum 10:18.7 1:35.7 42.71
15 L 6 440 Steven Stewart / Derek VandenBroek 10:26.6 1:43.6 42.17
16 O 3 198 Arkadiusz Gruszka / Maciej Sawicki 10:27.0 1:44.0 42.14
17 L 7 690 Paul Oelrich / Sergei Grishin 10:31.3 1:48.3 41.86
18 B 2 72 Keanna Erickson-Chang / Preston Osborn 10:35.3 1:52.3 41.59
19 G2 4 371 Artur Stepanov / Doug B Shepherd 10:45.0 2:02.0 40.97
20 O 4 150 Ivo Draganov / Vladimir Yanev 10:52.3 2:09.3 40.51
21 2WD 3 386 Brad Morris / Douglas Nagy 11:02.6 2:19.6 39.88
22 L 8 181 Andrew Goss / Cameron Carr 11:17.7 2:34.7 38.99
23 L 9 221 Marianna Langosch / Anna Rolsma 11:19.3 2:36.3 38.9
24 2WD 4 482 Gustavo Garrido / Dustin Yarborough 11:23.8 2:40.8 38.64
25 G2 5 477 Travis Wallick / Ashlee Wallick 11:25.2 2:42.2 38.56
26 G2 6 929 Alex Berger / Gerard Soyza 12:28.2 3:45.2 35.32
27 O 5 810 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan 14:43.0 6:00.0 29.93
28 B 3 360 Doug Gekiere / Matthew Hoffman 19:22.0 10:39.0 22.74
SP 815 Zachary Whitebread / Allen Piper 0:00.0 0
L 121 Nathan Usher / Zachary Jacques DNF

// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event