Events // Zaleski Forest Rally

Southern Ohio Forest Rally

May 18, 2018

Chillicothe , OH

Central Regional Rally
https://www.southernohioforestrally.com
Parent Event: Southern Ohio Forest Rally

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 33 2WD 1 Jason Smith / Jared Lantzy
1999 BMW 328
22:50.5 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 750 L 1 Meredith Pritchard / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2007 Subaru Impreza
34:09.3 11:18.8 11:18.8
3 423 G5 1 Michael Hooper / Alison LaRoza
2006 Lexus IS350
(4 min late at ATC SVC 1) +0:40.0

Total as of SS10 +0:40.0
31:52.0 20:33.2
4 777 L 2 Jon Kramer / Zachary Jacques
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
55:19.4 32:28.9 0:36.9
5 815 SP 1 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
55:32.8 32:42.3 0:13.4
6 102 L 3 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
55:46.0 32:55.5 0:13.2
7 1 660 L 4 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman
1993 Subaru Impreza L
56:10.4 33:19.9 0:24.4
8 1 87 SP 2 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
56:19.1 33:28.6 0:08.7
9 1 887 L 5 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late at ATC 9) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +0:10.0
33:31.3 0:02.7
10 1 44 O 1 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
56:26.7 33:36.2 0:04.9
11 420 L 6 Fabio Costa / Carlos Neto
2002 Subaru Impreza Wagon
56:40.6 33:50.1 0:13.9
12 1 234 O 2 Jesse Yuvali / Cengiz Nomer
1995 Subaru Impreza STI Spec RA
(1 min late at ATC 9) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +0:10.0
34:13.2 0:23.1
13 1 515 G2 1 Justin Mason / Ryan Dunham
1990 Volvo 240
(1 min late at ATC 9) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +0:10.0
34:48.0 0:34.8
14 2 31 SP 3 Jeffrey Reamer / Tiffany Rockett
2017 Subaru 31 MTSPTS STI
(3 min late at ATC2) +0:30.0

Total as of SS10 +0:30.0
34:50.9 0:02.9
15 267 L 7 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan
2000 Subaru Impreza
58:05.9 35:15.4 0:24.5
16 1 64 O 3 Josh Jacquot / Pete Pollard
1997 Subaru Impreza
58:20.8 35:30.3 0:14.9
17 1 170 SP 4 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
59:01.5 36:11.0 0:40.7
18 482 G5 2 Gustavo Garrido / Nathan Werner
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
59:16.8 36:26.3 0:15.3
19 330 L 8 Kevin Allen / Elizabeth Cordara
1995 Subaru Impreza
59:26.8 36:36.3 0:10.0
20 1 735 G2 2 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRZ
(1 mi late at ATC 9) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +0:10.0
36:41.2 0:04.9
21 1 26 L 9 1 Martin Spanhel / Zuzana Lieskovcova
2004 Subaru Impreza
59:38.5 36:48.0 0:06.8
22 2 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
59:51.5 37:01.0 0:13.0
23 280 G5 3 Gregory Healey / Jimmy Brandt
1978 Datsun 280Z
60:06.2 37:15.7 0:14.7
24 1 305 G2 3 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith
2013 Subaru BRZ
60:36.7 37:46.2 0:30.5
25 2 908 G2 4 1 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:01:00.9 38:10.4 0:24.2
26 122 G2 5 1 Adam Hardin / Andrew Ecker
1996 Volkswagen Jetta
1:01:19.4 38:28.9 0:18.5
27 1 260 O 4 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
(1 min late at ATC 9) +0:10.0

Total as of SS10 +0:10.0
38:47.8 0:18.9
28 2 511 G2 6 Jake Burke / Eric Schlee
1998 Honda Civic
1:02:13.4 39:22.9 0:35.1
29 720 SP 5 Bradley Ames / Terry Crawford
1994 Subaru Impreza
1:02:42.6 39:52.1 0:29.2
30 2 303 G2 7 1 Samuel Miller / David Miller
2013 Ford Fiesta
1:03:13.1 40:22.6 0:30.5
31 422 G2 8 1 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
1:03:16.7 40:26.2 0:03.6
32 1 722 G2 9 Steven Olona / Justin Lumbard
2011 Honda CRZ
1:03:27.8 40:37.3 0:11.1
33 1 413 G2 10 Zachary Lumsden / Tin Nguyen
2010 Volkswagen MKVI Golf
1:03:51.2 41:00.7 0:23.4
34 1 610 G5 4 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden
2010 Mazda Speed 3
1:05:47.2 42:56.7 1:56.0
35 2 193 G2 11 1 Adam Brock / Phil Marsh
1989 Toyota Corolla
1:06:51.8 44:01.3 1:04.6
36 140 G2 12 1 Calvin Cooper / Kelsey Stephens
1991 BMW 318is
1:06:55.4 44:04.9 0:03.6
37 1 185 SP 6 Colin Ravenscroft / Kyle Steinkamp
1991 Toyota Celica Alltrac
(5 min late at ATC 5) +0:50.0

Total as of SS10 +0:50.0
46:39.0 2:34.1
38 18 666 L 10 1 Caner Yildiz / Austan Bever
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:13:00.3 50:09.8 3:30.8
39 810 O 5 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:16:03.5 53:13.0 3:03.2
40 881 L 11 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
(Super Rally) +43:28.0

Total as of SS10 +43:28.0
53:17.6 0:04.6
41 70 L 12 Michael Engle Jr / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS
(Super Rally) +52:05.0

Total as of SS10 +52:05.0
55:33.4 2:15.8
42 462 G2 13 Bradley Legris / Matt Giuffre
2016 Toyota iM
(Super Rally) +59:55.0

Total as of SS10 +59:55.0
57:15.8 1:42.4
477 G2 Travis Wallick / Jacob Bryant
1976 Volkswagen Golf
DNF
46 SP Michael Engle / Ryan Scott
2004 PMR SR005 Rally
DNF
145 O Paulo Ferreira / Ozgur Simsek
2006 Mitsubishi Evolution IX
DNF
28 O Eamon Fallon / Bernard Farrell
2009 Mitsubishi Evo X
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event