Events // Zaleski Forest Rally

Southern Ohio Forest Rally

May 18, 2018

Chillicothe , OH

Central Regional Rally
https://www.southernohioforestrally.com
Parent Event: Southern Ohio Forest Rally

Official Results


O/A Car # Class I/C Driver / CoDriver Time Diff Leader Diff Previous
1 33 2WD 1 Jason Smith / Jared Lantzy
1999 BMW 328
29:03.7 0:00.0 0:00.0
2 750 L 1 Meredith Pritchard / Elizabeth Dziubanski
2007 Subaru Impreza
34:09.3 5:05.6 5:05.6
3 423 G5 1 Michael Hooper / Alison LaRoza
2006 Lexus IS350
(4 min late at ATC SVC 1) +0:40.0

Total as of SS11 +0:40.0
31:23.5 26:17.9
4 777 L 2 Jon Kramer / Zachary Jacques
1993 Subaru Impreza Heavy Metal Edition
(1 min late at ATC 12) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
32:20.6 0:57.1
5 815 SP 1 Zachary Whitebread / Cameron Carr
2003 Subaru WRX
1:01:30.9 32:27.2 0:06.6
6 102 L 3 Arek Bialobrzeski / Aris Mantopoulos
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:01:42.8 32:39.1 0:11.9
7 660 L 4 Charles Surdyke / Colin Vickman
1993 Subaru Impreza L
1:02:06.8 33:03.1 0:24.0
8 87 SP 2 Mark Williams / Angela Cosner
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
1:02:16.9 33:13.2 0:10.1
9 887 L 5 Jimmy Pelizzari / Kate Stevens
2000 Subaru Impreza
(1 min late at ATC 9) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
33:19.3 0:06.1
10 44 O 1 Henry Krolikowski / Cynthia Krolikowski
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:02:26.9 33:23.2 0:03.9
11 420 L 6 Fabio Costa / Carlos Neto
2002 Subaru Impreza Wagon
1:02:46.7 33:43.0 0:19.8
12 234 O 2 Jesse Yuvali / Cengiz Nomer
1995 Subaru Impreza STI Spec RA
(1 min late at ATC 9) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
34:03.5 0:20.5
13 515 G2 1 Justin Mason / Ryan Dunham
1990 Volvo 240
(1 min late at ATC 9) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
34:39.3 0:35.8
14 2 64 O 3 Josh Jacquot / Pete Pollard
1997 Subaru Impreza
1:04:16.3 35:12.6 0:33.3
15 267 L 7 Dylan Helferich / Drake Dunigan
2000 Subaru Impreza
1:04:18.6 35:14.9 0:02.3
16 1 170 SP 3 1 Nick Balzer / Jon Schrage
2004 Subaru WRX Wagon
1:05:44.9 36:41.2 1:26.3
17 2 330 L 8 Kevin Allen / Elizabeth Cordara
1995 Subaru Impreza
1:05:45.5 36:41.8 0:00.6
18 482 G5 2 Gustavo Garrido / Nathan Werner
1991 Nissan Sentra SE-R
1:05:49.8 36:46.1 0:04.3
19 2 26 L 9 Martin Spanhel / Zuzana Lieskovcova
2004 Subaru Impreza
1:05:50.5 36:46.8 0:00.7
20 735 G2 2 Jordan Guitar / John Sharps
2011 Honda CRZ
(1 mi late at ATC 9) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
37:00.4 0:13.6
21 1 141 B 1 Chris Sladek / Alex Schum
2015 Honda Fit
1:06:13.1 37:09.4 0:09.0
22 1 280 G5 3 Gregory Healey / Jimmy Brandt
1978 Datsun 280Z
1:06:33.9 37:30.2 0:20.8
23 1 305 G2 3 Santiago Iglesias / Boyd Smith
2013 Subaru BRZ
1:07:14.9 38:11.2 0:41.0
24 1 908 G2 4 Justin Kollien / Daniel Garant
2013 Ford Fiesta R1
1:07:20.5 38:16.8 0:05.6
25 1 122 G2 5 Adam Hardin / Andrew Ecker
1996 Volkswagen Jetta
1:08:01.8 38:58.1 0:41.3
26 1 260 O 4 Brian Ballinger / Adam Becker
2004 Subaru Impreza WRX
(1 min late at ATC 9) +0:10.0

Total as of SS11 +0:10.0
39:18.9 0:20.8
27 1 511 G2 6 Jake Burke / Eric Schlee
1998 Honda Civic
1:09:19.5 40:15.8 0:56.9
28 1 720 SP 4 1 Bradley Ames / Terry Crawford
1994 Subaru Impreza
1:09:46.8 40:43.1 0:27.3
29 1 303 G2 7 Samuel Miller / David Miller
2013 Ford Fiesta
1:10:16.3 41:12.6 0:29.5
30 2 722 G2 8 1 Steven Olona / Justin Lumbard
2011 Honda CRZ
1:10:20.5 41:16.8 0:04.2
31 422 G2 9 1 John Barnett / Matt Vaught
1987 BMW 325is
1:10:33.3 41:29.6 0:12.8
32 1 413 G2 10 Zachary Lumsden / Tin Nguyen
2010 Volkswagen MKVI Golf
1:10:45.7 41:42.0 0:12.4
33 1 610 G5 4 Craig Lumsden / Carrie Lumsden
2010 Mazda Speed 3
1:12:58.1 43:54.4 2:12.4
34 2 140 G2 11 1 Calvin Cooper / Kelsey Stephens
1991 BMW 318is
1:14:02.3 44:58.6 1:04.2
35 193 G2 12 1 Adam Brock / Phil Marsh
1989 Toyota Corolla
1:14:47.1 45:43.4 0:44.8
36 1 185 SP 5 1 Colin Ravenscroft / Kyle Steinkamp
1991 Toyota Celica Alltrac
(5 min late at ATC 5) +0:50.0

Total as of SS11 +0:50.0
47:30.7 1:47.3
37 1 666 L 10 Caner Yildiz / Austan Bever
2006 Subaru Impreza
1:19:25.6 50:21.9 2:51.2
38 2 881 L 11 Geoff Weide / Derric Throne
1997 Subaru Impreza
(Super Rally) +43:28.0

Total as of SS11 +43:28.0
53:58.1 3:36.2
39 810 O 5 Bradley Hayosh / Nick Nouhan
1998 Subaru Impreza
1:24:30.9 55:27.2 1:29.1
40 1 70 L 12 Michael Engle Jr / Brian Arpke
2000 Subaru Impreza RS
(Super Rally) +52:05.0

Total as of SS11 +52:05.0
56:22.9 0:55.7
41 1 462 G2 13 Bradley Legris / Matt Giuffre
2016 Toyota iM
(Super Rally) +59:55.0

Total as of SS11 +59:55.0
57:55.0 1:32.1
31 SP Jeffrey Reamer / Tiffany Rockett
2017 Subaru 31 MTSPTS STI
DNF
145 O Paulo Ferreira / Ozgur Simsek
2006 Mitsubishi Evolution IX
DNF
477 G2 Travis Wallick / Jacob Bryant
1976 Volkswagen Golf
DNF
46 SP Michael Engle / Ryan Scott
2004 PMR SR005 Rally
DNF
28 O Eamon Fallon / Bernard Farrell
2009 Mitsubishi Evo X
DNF
// Rally Corner

 


 

 

// Next Event